Office by Country Summary

Partner Data Release 2024-05

COUNTRYTOTALURLSPHONESREVENUELOCATIONEMPLOYEESYEAR ESTABLISHEDINDUSTRY DESIGNATION
United States of America90,923,94512,953,10540,404,90175,371,10986,521,92973,866,10770,371,03287,120,286
India35,121,8331,170,9899,452,43129,674,13333,671,12028,897,38627,734,86434,768,015
Brazil26,462,6231,364,94712,664,19725,903,60925,659,65425,680,15126,024,52626,124,105
France14,904,8271,708,0254,188,65913,559,99012,723,97013,155,05113,266,25714,480,289
United Kingdom11,534,0143,312,7943,223,7369,154,2608,378,2038,470,3739,058,36910,550,639
Australia11,268,4311,176,0232,098,7386,377,6435,254,6098,150,86910,566,64411,005,186
Spain7,475,0021,005,5432,048,7316,581,9526,586,6956,293,9996,586,1957,188,895
Germany7,348,7293,518,7433,441,9636,294,3325,634,1615,678,6255,535,7386,214,452
Italy6,538,7561,115,8352,579,1946,039,3705,988,1266,019,5346,000,6696,404,871
Poland6,179,665708,6261,552,6455,968,8695,544,0716,068,8166,082,1096,162,513
Canada5,279,7011,544,0293,161,6253,464,5324,463,5613,339,1713,201,3624,415,382
South Africa4,985,184260,795906,7424,055,1854,431,5224,018,7154,702,5104,792,012
Japan4,659,919376,2203,031,9794,422,8824,602,1764,413,1303,930,2914,627,634
Netherlands4,285,4601,552,9272,732,1144,049,8163,722,8363,819,9554,064,1704,228,861
Colombia3,896,340167,0693,453,0613,795,1663,738,6323,745,9013,688,9583,843,317
Peru2,901,23360,837758,9612,429,2692,780,3282,447,6322,430,6532,888,877
Ecuador2,873,63220,00083,1972,690,42202,713,6422,850,9912,862,388
Argentina2,635,843184,005406,1572,407,4952,499,9532,378,1191,606,5502,590,121
Belgium2,552,821499,9781,030,5772,068,8861,873,5171,847,9602,150,9742,374,053
Chile2,088,61089,834202,1301,568,6981,985,9371,562,5751,557,3982,064,241
Hong Kong2,056,00552,738277,748829,348846,370835,0041,878,1892,040,399
Romania2,006,33859,3261,008,4171,558,4721,667,6251,805,8051,987,1231,999,223
Sweden1,980,931277,010775,3481,570,2571,696,6581,672,4051,872,6841,904,092
Mexico1,838,730265,9421,105,0411,537,3411,637,4801,629,745619,9091,779,107
Taiwan1,703,08516,351237,3261,688,2261,669,5791,668,4011,659,4751,696,746
Norway1,620,402225,753784,1031,023,6591,362,0781,122,8781,481,7931,542,396
Vietnam1,523,89448,7461,068,6141,394,4201,495,2071,258,1191,460,0721,518,583
Ukraine1,461,58434,807999,0511,450,8691,390,5461,423,8671,443,3361,456,585
Switzerland1,390,716381,418585,5611,041,1981,151,542989,6911,217,2961,300,123
Hungary1,382,27572,285313,5981,233,4181,342,7541,353,3821,356,7701,370,619
Finland1,349,354242,781546,0071,171,441985,2161,321,0821,306,5101,341,943
Turkey1,263,303251,812582,1731,206,3011,076,0881,169,7981,018,6461,241,608
Greece1,232,67482,185468,384705,9211,100,249680,334914,1061,219,189
Indonesia1,222,26887,774508,146299,5241,029,195283,378531,6401,199,181
Bulgaria1,169,95336,943405,161807,9681,126,077924,2731,158,9761,163,286
New Zealand1,119,451169,294365,381845,233871,782865,6861,007,7711,072,536
Israel1,092,68173,240214,249476,852908,343561,101960,5191,082,641
Slovakia1,084,64054,377143,026507,606902,935450,6781,077,3841,081,121
Denmark1,045,127263,611614,272959,873933,313893,948994,6871,011,428
Pakistan980,26751,56158,611754,9500742,361908,536966,227
Thailand978,99539,670120,682952,325910,707926,824951,395969,261
Malaysia967,29865,852191,055828,135897,598804,343887,923946,033
Portugal887,843136,349459,214817,075786,585833,456829,727872,913
United Arab Emirates870,452100,470310,624789,404266,678762,895631,078851,149
Philippines800,01347,839282,003637,684606,196609,530528,721782,065
Austria761,046265,182323,233684,573650,832638,966633,301692,359
Singapore717,879100,218174,098682,567625,837629,073657,408691,336
Serbia619,60230,148290,529530,080592,011605,858610,101616,988
Ireland480,169144,801136,230426,732371,929389,828410,430425,440
Estonia384,91141,712187,035348,716359,222369,017378,635381,171
Croatia377,35926,259133,299343,834359,512365,801368,486373,444
Egypt310,58434,752117,013290,739268,317284,05350,038303,963
Jamaica290,0584,8789,52967,923066,232286,029286,943
Slovenia273,28535,258132,759256,196260,857263,463267,006270,548
Lithuania264,89943,674141,075191,818245,997204,417258,560261,702
China236,475172,51370,128158,907095,58191,234152,143
Latvia190,82216,19472,168188,023179,654184,593186,335188,310
Luxembourg180,47328,23038,705168,489161,662152,862166,243171,696
Guatemala179,79512,52169,100173,399164,655171,177116,113175,108
Jordan150,10913,92032,367132,2500130,708101,931143,082
Iceland133,9596,13119,279128,447128,793127,8667,428131,958
Malta83,9028,97010,08668,29975,63167,04373,37680,301
Czechia64,14659,61518,39026,432021,77623,65032,375
Nigeria53,42146,50119,49640,519026,70331,96439,693
Russian Federation40,95037,36317,81830,967020,69222,59529,642
Georgia33,85322,22910,87515,6439,88413,81214,22015,927
Bangladesh33,41727,50012,71526,679017,84621,60125,799
Iran32,05228,81810,44925,557020,31521,67228,310
Saudi Arabia30,63925,6259,15624,493017,31119,35725,889
Kenya29,56425,86213,12322,437013,70417,41321,080
Morocco23,03218,6696,76515,550011,15913,90018,486
Panama22,41320,9875,55415,74604,7006,2407,928
Liechtenstein22,3722,0152,79218,08315,65417,88117,90721,112
Congo19,5282,0405544,06504,39515,69618,245
Sri Lanka18,19015,5637,92313,54008,74110,45312,780
South Korea17,32315,5286,81611,23208,4109,27411,716
Ghana17,07414,8215,55312,66306,4468,61210,430
Venezuela15,73912,9174,32310,92907,9488,85311,270
Cyprus15,70014,5746,00411,79606,3018,0119,973
Lebanon14,53512,8815,4128,96906,5838,0209,944
Costa Rica14,45012,8565,0698,35906,1737,5969,473
Uruguay13,96512,5185,74310,40106,9577,93610,063
Puerto Rico12,18211,2483,8428,02203,3493,1844,204
Tunisia11,9339,3664,6489,43107,1697,5459,644
Nepal11,55610,5295,3888,59004,9805,6526,957
Qatar10,1358,9074,2778,29005,3346,1188,012
Haiti10,0729,6039099300488636764
Dominican Republic9,8318,4113,6397,14704,7435,6387,233
Honduras9,6579,0862,1756,72501,6461,6052,119
Cameroon9,4778,3081,5393,72502,5523,5844,301
Uganda7,9857,1823,4495,84503,3504,3805,199
Kuwait7,5316,5172,9965,24204,3124,1275,630
Algeria7,5105,9322,6515,54204,4024,6865,917
Tanzania7,2566,4803,1515,17203,2463,9384,796
Bolivia6,9286,0211,7964,43502,6842,9493,822
Mali6,4226,1151,7534,9900497517672
Ivory Coast6,1624,8111,1604,39103,1834,2805,281
Zimbabwe6,0775,0852,3544,27902,7563,2164,137
Cambodia5,8994,9692,3194,45002,8253,6124,366
Senegal5,6164,5341,8414,16502,8153,5944,588
Bahrain5,4954,7772,0433,70202,6952,9774,120
Azerbaijan5,4334,5871,8604,04703,0423,8234,631
El Salvador5,4254,5961,6343,45302,4132,8713,605
Oman5,2574,4442,1784,19202,7862,7533,873
Turkmenistan5,0794,9788614,4260102101134
Myanmar4,8964,0151,6933,22402,5243,1003,682
Armenia4,8884,2601,8203,34102,5183,0313,750
Mauritius4,8494,2252,0233,21902,5312,8503,521
Montenegro4,8254,6297561,26101,0291,0081,481
Belarus4,7764,2932,0973,71302,3043,0043,641
Kazakhstan4,6964,1682,0193,53802,5272,9033,740
Macedonia4,5944,1361,9753,64502,5332,9653,658
Albania4,4603,7171,5463,10102,3102,8413,551
Nicaragua4,2503,8091,4673,20701,3731,3531,738
Paraguay4,2363,6331,7532,72202,3082,1792,870
Bosnia and Herzegovina4,0863,6021,9172,81802,4952,5573,276
Monaco4,0473,7801,2582,57801,1641,2281,630
Angola3,9573,1211,0902,92602,0732,8313,452
Fiji3,7713,5946478770493505655
Iraq3,6563,0661,3852,80502,1962,2202,815
Afghanistan3,5733,0881,0352,28901,8172,1112,552
Gibraltar3,4443,2896821,3760625689869
Mozambique3,2852,5071,0522,49401,5382,4262,846
Trinidad and Tobago3,0742,5171,3212,12701,6851,9402,431
Zambia3,0462,4661,2592,38801,5931,8032,152
Bermuda2,9202,6589211,7600634613913
Ethiopia2,9042,5401,0501,52101,3411,3821,812
Cuba2,8462,6524631,2430375464563
Rwanda2,3972,1448751,73809831,3921,665
Bahamas2,3882,2125678990586623900
Moldova2,3782,0751,1001,79201,4111,4601,877
Tuvalu2,3482,32996150111724
Namibia2,3302,0487521,34808531,0341,312
Seychelles2,3092,2291473170266313458
Burkina Faso2,3021,3994921,20407496141,291
Madagascar2,2701,8467811,50401,1261,2061,506
Botswana2,2011,8478321,49101,0001,0701,348
Chad2,0461,9771541800117124167
Belize1,9891,9024476780458510642
Sierra Leone1,8131,6885241,3760289399501
Maldives1,7971,5847361,13801,0111,0711,296
Benin1,7941,4974909480675797968
Guadeloupe1,7271,4064817850574696994
Andorra1,6881,5804986980572655814
Barbados1,6721,5385036850493583787
Sudan1,6701,3664991,26509579561,201
Syria1,6701,3404811,23508948881,174
Mongolia1,6391,3705831,16509711,0241,249
Uzbekistan1,5701,3906671,25609189981,255
Guinea1,5091,2852976190467555682
Togo1,4191,2273877290544621757
Libya1,4061,1724781,04407677951,066
Martinique1,3331,0844566300582578807
Malawi1,2031,0394647810532546698
Congo (Democratic Republic of the)1,1739204251,04609289631,148
Papua New Guinea1,1569014678810695642834
Isle of Man1,14289738385306847571,022
Palestine, State of9748203918330766802938
Cayman Islands9738043337250587654910
Gabon9737301985640434529668
Somalia9698782464030272400466
San Marino9488873073850329345438
Jersey9477953596720561651846
Saint Lucia9015502144410284204576
New Caledonia8867573666340313381497
Yemen8487262465870442437570
Laos8477862103660230232323
Guyana8307733085420189238301
Suriname7626223115350410463602
Liberia7486401883310274283367
Brunei Darussalam7216162634430332351435
Kyrgyzstan6825962505050313408505
Bhutan6666272794230195190257
French Polynesia6495882464100274288363
Kosovo6406191822310222243297
Palau57956356200221926
Guam5675271802090211125212
Virgin Islands (British)5394291574290358381496
Central African Republic5054701373690416583
Curaçao4924542634510267294335
Aruba4784112333820340338454
Macao4773771133300265317449
Gambia4764291671870169168224
Eswatini4744001993910278282355
Guernsey4704142053570305358441
Tajikistan4643992433840308305386
Mauritania4043591313040139164203
Lesotho4033401482540175200237
Samoa40239385930533256
Tonga39138357250251728
Antigua and Barbuda3753501028006975113
Niger365309942080136143186
French Guiana3642801502850163152212
Vanuatu3473241211250109114149
Réunion329257361570160185259
Djibouti32729690169097100126
South Sudan3272871192230127153173
Burundi3122731181910103110138
Faroe Islands3042651582160203200265
Virgin Islands (U.S.)2692341322240198189264
Greenland248216971870134162235
Antarctica2332328706811
Equatorial Guinea2332116215208986123
American Samoa22521026190201827
Timor-Leste196172488004786101
Grenada192161951570134137179
Turks and Caicos Islands179152781290115122169
Cook Islands17516559370403756
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines173155481150115129160
Eritrea13713126720131623
Saint Kitts and Nevis132116447806886120
Comoros12211226850514864
Solomon Islands12010545820474262
Marshall Islands11310612430343751
Mayotte11160348708672103
Anguilla11082397606760102
North Korea97957110101014
Tokelau9186520214
Northern Mariana Islands695324400423140
Dominica615131590565161
Cape Verde553919420364154
Sao Tome and Principe544111340183747
Kiribati52431520021622
Christmas Island5150660667
Guinea-Bissau473810350322637
Sint Maarten464126410393945
Vatican City41380110141115
Norfolk Island41411430316
Micronesia393615230211924
British Indian Ocean Territory29235240191829
Niue2420580649
Saint Pierre and Miquelon20149150141220
Nauru1716240355
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)161410150151316
French Southern Territories14125130121012
Åland Islands14121206411
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha1382708812
Saint Martin13115120101212
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba1211812010912
Montserrat1292704712
Svalbard and Jan Mayen108040668
Wallis and Futuna108370768
Western Sahara98060776
Saint Barthélemy64350456
Bouvet Island54040315
Cocos (Keeling) Islands33010112
Pitcairn21120202
United States Minor Outlying Islands10010101
Heard Island and McDonald Islands11000011