Company by Country Summary

Partner Data Release 2024-04

COUNTRYTOTALURL'SPHONESREVENUELOCATIONEMPLOYEESYEAR ESTABLISHEDINDUSTRY DESIGNATION
United States of America67,747,0436,441,09223,275,40664,220,51367,747,04364,405,36167,747,04366,666,752
India33,693,980641,2928,377,41028,604,74933,693,98028,631,07333,693,98033,497,400
Brazil24,115,667801,95211,079,95724,019,82924,115,66724,004,30124,115,66723,837,190
France13,382,103974,5373,230,20212,514,68713,382,10312,227,32513,382,10313,169,018
Australia10,464,559657,0411,633,2565,844,56010,464,5597,784,94110,464,55910,390,566
United Kingdom9,481,4441,758,7472,181,4947,711,0519,481,4447,767,7689,481,4448,987,442
Spain6,770,579601,9631,633,6416,113,4546,770,5796,025,5466,770,5796,601,002
Italy5,880,359732,2052,105,6645,627,8515,880,3595,396,8425,880,3595,824,647
Poland5,837,931539,9751,352,3025,663,3335,837,9315,767,4145,837,9315,832,584
Germany5,755,9602,212,2842,553,8795,456,8795,755,9605,356,8835,755,9605,351,602
South Africa4,431,119171,048729,0453,581,1774,431,1193,595,6784,431,1194,271,626
Japan4,268,608234,8402,679,9594,245,7074,268,6084,008,4634,268,6084,255,919
Canada3,636,874841,6991,833,9992,789,0313,636,8742,827,6113,636,8743,506,139
Netherlands3,546,6221,044,0182,284,3453,493,3883,546,6223,454,4353,546,6223,537,079
Colombia3,484,42081,4233,104,0993,429,5273,484,4203,441,6683,484,4203,473,079
Peru2,820,81632,556697,2472,358,7762,820,8162,395,1442,820,8162,816,070
Ecuador2,795,6989,73571,6132,621,6472,795,6982,650,5922,795,6982,788,558
Argentina2,521,096116,253361,1602,320,9272,521,0962,332,6812,521,0962,501,034
Belgium2,176,833306,013768,5361,844,1892,176,8331,831,9182,176,8332,039,134
Chile2,021,68239,847169,6781,529,2942,021,6821,539,0132,021,6822,017,692
Hong Kong1,974,17730,287237,449780,9111,974,177809,0821,974,1771,964,749
Romania1,872,25336,106897,6921,454,8791,872,2531,701,2911,872,2531,869,734
Sweden1,772,787166,387656,6601,442,8681,772,7871,574,9591,772,7871,734,418
Taiwan1,665,6219,062222,6541,655,4161,665,6211,656,1131,665,6211,662,754
Mexico1,593,602144,449933,8731,362,4231,593,6021,490,5371,593,6021,574,372
Vietnam1,368,71130,542925,8051,307,2381,368,7111,321,2681,368,7111,366,789
Ukraine1,352,04022,799897,6901,348,7071,352,0401,338,6351,352,0401,349,976
Hungary1,313,53548,664282,6091,175,8681,313,5351,303,0561,313,5351,308,025
Norway1,231,285128,483472,433929,7971,231,285790,6651,231,2851,186,024
Finland1,227,520171,368464,1471,082,2981,227,5201,221,0961,227,5201,224,995
Switzerland1,179,984225,452459,315912,1151,179,984896,4821,179,9841,156,646
Greece1,153,38645,375364,361491,5131,153,386464,5271,153,3861,151,778
Indonesia1,116,46650,473429,268245,2521,116,466252,8161,116,4661,106,151
Turkey1,109,918153,016490,5471,084,5701,109,9181,080,5031,109,9181,102,320
Bulgaria1,109,79823,946356,507728,8391,109,798871,2721,109,7981,106,103
Slovakia1,047,53142,878129,817488,7181,047,531438,6561,047,5311,046,364
Israel1,037,89846,358186,815441,5851,037,898569,5251,037,8981,035,246
New Zealand960,35592,292284,371724,514960,355796,647960,355945,557
Thailand944,01125,803107,221922,875944,011916,547944,011939,158
Malaysia915,81737,336160,637786,722915,817789,851915,817905,221
Denmark861,798163,538483,411848,600861,798830,593861,798854,919
Portugal801,75082,501406,787753,974801,750773,925801,750796,739
United Arab Emirates768,01458,754251,029700,448768,014704,909768,014757,335
Austria641,903168,197254,558617,710641,903605,812641,903624,429
Singapore631,73258,560129,216604,612631,732609,464631,732614,704
Philippines604,88624,853244,478558,267604,886562,204604,886596,097
Serbia569,40919,122261,945489,049569,409563,688569,409568,313
Ireland396,20172,34095,921381,429396,201379,327396,201382,015
Estonia349,71730,499159,463315,914349,717345,890349,717348,129
Croatia345,29316,651118,503316,589345,293342,018345,293343,703
Egypt288,42520,568105,058273,404288,425273,933288,425285,405
Jamaica251,6082,2056,59634,607251,60834,791251,608250,555
Slovenia244,10824,939117,179230,679244,108241,438244,108242,997
Lithuania243,28731,160124,462173,836243,287189,493243,287242,051
Pakistan185,21132,26246,215105,931185,211108,665185,211178,117
Latvia175,78510,56563,084174,563175,785173,804175,785174,760
China168,145111,67953,478118,453168,145121,839168,145108,921
Guatemala165,6045,68159,914163,412165,604163,740165,604164,714
Luxembourg164,63916,27330,291156,445164,639155,639164,639161,053
Iceland129,2603,39116,625125,412129,260126,043129,260128,799
Malta76,6373,0327,45065,33476,63765,89376,63776,509
Jordan51,0735,17425,18443,90151,07345,29851,07349,802
Nigeria38,71632,88115,10932,41938,71633,54838,71630,945
Russian Federation26,39823,87413,92723,13926,39823,53126,39820,729
Bangladesh25,37520,1099,91621,39625,37522,20125,37520,460
Iran24,53621,8958,97420,87824,53621,26324,53622,665
Czechia23,07621,26611,76418,08323,07619,96123,07620,268
Liechtenstein20,6157752,07317,31620,61517,46120,61520,340
Kenya20,06017,0229,45916,29820,06017,53520,06015,169
Saudi Arabia18,98015,6126,44816,10018,98016,83118,98016,261
Congo17,8074651973,70217,8074,23017,80717,676
Georgia15,9035,3088,60613,31415,90315,24115,90313,529
Sri Lanka12,82110,5875,95510,87112,82111,23912,8219,944
Panama11,46110,7362,61110,35211,46110,71111,4613,559
Ghana11,0799,3173,9719,51011,0799,81911,0797,172
Cyprus10,5079,6624,5859,12610,5079,38410,5076,934
Morocco10,2128,0693,9318,30210,2128,44010,2127,780
Venezuela9,4667,2383,1767,9879,4668,2109,4667,909
South Korea9,3118,0024,0488,1719,3118,3979,3118,330
Uruguay9,2648,1404,2917,9169,2648,1439,2647,327
Tunisia8,5296,4723,5837,3528,5297,5978,5297,253
Nepal7,6456,8233,9926,5937,6456,9967,6455,031
Lebanon6,9165,8173,1965,7166,9166,0846,9166,145
Puerto Rico6,4675,6122,0125,6426,4676,0076,4672,959
Qatar6,4345,5443,0935,6086,4345,7966,4345,114
Costa Rica6,4045,4012,9495,1576,4045,3496,4045,241
Dominican Republic5,9624,9992,6255,1185,9625,2675,9624,806
Honduras5,5125,1001,2245,0505,5125,2485,5121,608
Algeria5,3003,9492,0164,4575,3004,6185,3004,635
Uganda4,8194,2352,5094,2424,8194,3844,8193,257
Tanzania4,6914,0642,3473,9764,6914,1444,6913,533
Kuwait4,4523,6131,9123,7614,4523,9884,4523,966
Cambodia4,0893,3231,7653,3414,0893,5034,0893,191
Zimbabwe3,8533,0781,6373,0903,8533,3433,8532,896
Senegal3,6472,8491,3932,9753,6473,0683,6473,033
Turkmenistan3,4603,3853753,3693,4603,4483,460101
Mali3,3623,1568133,1633,3623,2873,362430
Bolivia3,2712,8311,0942,7623,2712,9643,2711,937
Belarus3,2712,9061,6562,7933,2712,8573,2712,688
Ivory Coast3,2292,4127882,6273,2292,7073,2292,749
Oman3,1292,5621,4772,7763,1292,8503,1292,358
Azerbaijan3,1262,5681,2462,5723,1262,6343,1262,738
Macedonia3,0962,7701,5222,7223,0962,8133,0962,608
Armenia3,0242,5081,2902,5593,0242,6693,0242,825
Mauritius3,0042,5031,3882,5033,0042,6103,0042,677
Myanmar2,8882,1351,0982,3952,8882,5202,8882,737
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,8802,4991,4692,3732,8802,4472,8802,722
El Salvador2,8502,2681,0662,2562,8502,4912,8502,297
Cameroon2,7292,1437542,0892,7292,3252,7291,889
Kazakhstan2,7002,3571,4212,3552,7002,4062,7002,382
Iraq2,5772,0861,0272,2442,5772,3072,5772,232
Nicaragua2,5732,2379062,2822,5732,3742,5731,308
Zambia2,3591,8319652,0152,3592,0742,3591,818
Paraguay2,3241,8961,0722,0072,3242,0792,3241,988
Monaco2,3192,1308352,0132,3192,1342,3191,253
Albania2,2981,8339911,9082,2981,9522,2981,930
Angola2,2671,6547721,8772,2671,9262,2672,140
Bahrain2,1981,7829961,8682,1981,9162,1981,788
Afghanistan2,0691,6986381,6392,0691,7232,0691,767
Trinidad and Tobago2,0121,5279361,6992,0121,7422,0121,930
Mozambique1,8901,3227351,5431,8901,5751,8901,717
Moldova1,5601,3398091,3311,5601,3691,5601,342
Ethiopia1,4811,1915871,2041,4811,2621,4811,395
Botswana1,4641,1646331,2271,4641,2761,4641,072
Bermuda1,4521,3035061,2541,4521,3331,452633
Madagascar1,4451,0955791,2431,4451,2871,4451,188
Rwanda1,4111,2396281,1991,4111,2531,4111,030
Gibraltar1,3111,2124321,1331,3111,2081,311651
Haiti1,2191,0752726821,2191,1301,219549
Sudan1,1779213851,0351,1771,0731,177969
Congo (Democratic Republic of the)1,0818313629551,0819591,0811,056
Uzbekistan1,0789425109501,0789651,078919
Cuba1,0509112249151,0509911,050386
Maldives1,0458714628851,0459281,045994
Syria1,0267793479161,0269331,026796
Burkina Faso1,0248373748761,0249021,024617
Montenegro984884420747984844984776
Sierra Leone975891263916975941975246
Benin967731348794967827967784
Libya893717351775893795893744
Mongolia828691368725828738828676
Fiji794677339589794749794391
Papua New Guinea778575317640778698778617
Malawi731598327628731655731531
Isle of Man722535166535722545722634
Togo678547265564678595678521
Bahamas672579268518672590672463
Andorra671594339555671576671633
Namibia670609319584670589670221
Guadeloupe601383181421601446601549
Palestine, State of586466242532586536586581
Guinea579444181465579501579444
Belize563518216468563500563354
Martinique556371178395556423556523
New Caledonia548469257489548496548282
Yemen502409182442502455502393
Cayman Islands463388182360463366463440
Curaçao451417230413451415451306
Barbados446379188350446377446335
Virgin Islands (British)446363124355446362446418
Guyana445409190387445411445167
Suriname421344216351421361421345
French Polynesia418365174352418370418297
Kyrgyzstan411364193363411366411323
San Marino407368219309407364407351
Gabon402274117332402339402315
Jersey395310119307395313395350
Bhutan367345198337367348367163
Aruba352299194296352301352344
Liberia33425088264334286334294
Chad32829260152328312328137
Eswatini323267144296323299323243
Brunei Darussalam314252142275314288314224
Tajikistan265214122224265229265220
Saint Lucia262218127215262223262157
Mauritania24621194208246212246128
Lesotho246191109201246215246187
Laos24522294198245225245121
Somalia241211102183241210241123
Central African Republic2151944120321520621542
Virgin Islands (U.S.)21418897181214182214212
French Guiana21315066185213188213134
South Sudan20517583179205186205122
Guernsey19415964153194154194189
Faroe Islands182164122157182159182178
Seychelles17515545120175134175158
Burundi1701449115017015717089
Guam16714592136167153167130
Niger16613359147166150166102
Gambia16613452129166138166153
Djibouti1491315812314913714983
Greenland14212879115142116142141
Equatorial Guinea1291114411212911412992
Grenada12810460113128113128125
Tuvalu108105951081061087
Turks and Caicos Islands10282518210284102101
Vanuatu9990477799869987
Samoa7774376177737720
Mayotte7432196074617470
Anguilla7358326173627371
Macao6848235168546866
Comoros6254145762586239
Solomon Islands6153295661566133
Eritrea6056115160546012
Dominica5848295658565858
Timor-Leste5243224352445244
Antigua and Barbuda5042213350435038
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines4638142846294646
Sint Maarten4338243843384342
Cape Verde4329153243324343
Palau4236111542364220
Northern Mariana Islands3321112833293327
Saint Kitts and Nevis312692231223129
Guinea-Bissau282152628262825
American Samoa272581027262711
Marshall Islands201821320162016
British Indian Ocean Territory171431517151717
Sao Tome and Principe171341317131713
Micronesia161461616161616
Réunion1515231581511
North Korea14125814111411
Cook Islands14127814111411
Saint Pierre and Miquelon149591491414
Tonga129591212128
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)11951011101111
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba10971010101010
Antarctica99119991
Wallis and Futuna98279897
Kiribati85488887
Saint Martin86388887
French Southern Territories76377777
Christmas Island77367776
Tokelau62026263
Kosovo55105550
Montserrat43134344
Nauru32013331
Vatican City33003330
Norfolk Island22212221
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha22122222
Svalbard and Jan Mayen22022222
Saint Barthélemy21012122
Åland Islands11001011
United States Minor Outlying Islands10011111
Bouvet Island11011111
Niue11011111
Heard Island and McDonald Islands11001011